Return to Youth page

IN2HOCKEY COMPETITIONS

Boys: U10 Clubs    U12 Clubs    U11 Schools    U13 Schools        Girls: U10 Clubs    U12 Clubs    U11 Schools    U13 Schools

 

 In2Hockey U13 Boys Schools

March 13th 2018

 

           
 



Section A


 
St Johns
1
:
0 Stamford
 
Bishop’s Stortford College
2
:
3 Bedford
 
Felsted
2
:
0 St Johns
 
Town Close
1
:
1 Framlingham College
 
Stamford
0
:
4 Bishop’s Stortford College
 
Bedford
1
:
1 Town Close
 
St Johns
1
:
3 Bishop’s Stortford College
 
Framlingham College
0
:
1 Felsted
 
Stamford
3
:
1 Bedford
 
Town Close
1
:
3 Felsted
 
Framlingham College
2
:
0 St Johns
 
Bishop’s Stortford College
0
:
2 Town Close
 
Felsted
2
:
0 Stamford
 
Bishop’s Stortford College
0
:
1 Framlingham College
 
St Johns
0
:
1 Bedford
 
Stamford
0
:
0 Town Close
 
Bedford
1
:
3 Felsted
 
Town Close
3
:
0 St Johns
 
Framlingham College
1
:
1 Stamford
 
Felsted
0
:
2 Bishop’s Stortford College
 
Bedford
1
:
3 Framlingham College
 



Section B


 
Holmwood House
0
:
5 Merchant Taylors
 
The Perse
3
:
0 Ipswich
 
Langley @Taverham
1
:
0 Spalding
 
Ipswich
6
:
0 Robert Bloomfield
 
Holmwood House
1
:
3 Spalding
 
Merchant Taylors
2
:
0 Robert Bloomfield
 
The Perse
1
:
0 Langley @Taverham
 
Merchant Taylors
3
:
1 Ipswich
 
Spalding
0
:
1 The Perse
 
Robert Bloomfied
1
:
0 Holmwood House
 
Ipswich
1
:
1 Langley @Taverham
 
Spalding
0
:
1 Merchant Taylors
 
The Perse
7
:
0 Robert Bloomfield
 
Langley @Taverham
1
:
0 Merchant Taylors
 
Ipswich
2
:
0 Holmwood House
 
Robert Bloomfied
1
:
0 Spalding
 
Holmwood House
0
:
6 The Perse
 
Spalding
1
:
6 Ipswich
 
Robert Bloomfied
0
:
2 Langley @Taverham
 
Merchant Taylors
0
:
0 The Perse
 
Langley @Taverham
3
:
0 Holmwood House
 



Semi-Finals


 
Felsted
4
:
2 Merchant Taylors
 
The Perse
2
:
1 Framlingham College
 



Final


 
The Perse
2
:
0 Felsted
 
           

 

 
 
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 
 


Section A


 
 
  Felsted (E1)  
11
4
7
15
 
  Framlingham College (S2)  
8
4
4
11
 
  Bishop’s Stortford College (H1)  
11
7
4
9
 
  Town Close (N1)  
8
5
3
9
 
  Bedford (B1)  
8
12
-4
7
 
  Stamford (L2)  
4
9
-5
5
 
  St. John’s (C2)  
2
11
-9
3
 
 


Section B


 
 
  The Perse (C1)  
18
0
18
16
 
  Merchant Taylors’ (H2)  
11
2
9
13
 
  Langley @Taverham (N2)  
8
2
6
13
 
  Ipswich (S1)  
16
8
8
10
 
  Robert Bloomfield (B2)  
2
17
-15
6
 
  Spalding (L1)  
4
11
-7
3
 
  Holmwood House (E2)  
1
20
-19
0
 
                         

 

The Perse and Felsted will represent the East in the In2Hockey National Finals of the U13 Boys Schools’ Championship on Friday, May11th 2018