Return to Youth page

IN2HOCKEY COMPETITIONS

Boys: U10 Clubs    U12 Clubs    U11 Schools    U13 Schools        Girls: U10 Clubs    U12 Clubs    U11 Schools    U13 Schools

 

 In2Hockey U11 Boys Schools

Gresham's School 16th March 2018

 

           
 



Section A


 
Chigwell
1
:
3 Barnadiston Hall
 
Bedford
1
:
0 Orwell Park
 
Langley @Taverham
1
:
0 Chigwell
 
St Johns
1
:
0 Heath Mount
 
Barnardiston Hall
1
:
0 Bedford
 
Orwell Park
0
:
1 St Johns
 
Chigwell
0
:
3 Bedford
 
Heath Mount
0
:
3 Langley @Taverham
 
Barnardiston Hall
1
:
2 Orwell Park
 
St Johns
1
:
0 Langley @Taverham
 
Heath Mount
0
:
2 Chigwell
 
Bedford
2
:
0 St Johns
 
Langley @Taverham
0
:
1 Barnadiston Hall
 
Bedford
2
:
0 Heath Mount
 
Chigwell
3
:
1 Orwell Park
 
Barnardiston Hall
1
:
0 St Johns
 
Orwell Park
3
:
1 Langley @Taverham
 
St Johns
3
:
0 Chigwell
 
Heath Mount
1
:
0 Barnadiston Hall
 
Langley @Taverham
0
:
0 Bedford
 
Orwell Park
2
:
0 Heath Mount
 



Section B


 
Norwich School
1
:
0 Felsted
 
Kings School
0
:
3 St Faiths
 
Ipswich Prep
1
:
0 Bishop’s Stortford College
 
St Faiths
5
:
0 Woodford Green
 
Norwich School
1
:
2 Bishop’s Stortford College
 
Felsted
2
:
2 Woodford Green
 
Kings School
2
:
0 Ipswich Prep
 
Felsted
0
:
2 St Faiths
 
Bishop’s Stortford College
3
:
2 Kings School
 
Woodford Green
1
:
3 Norwich School
 
St Faiths
1
:
0 Ipswich Prep
 
Bishop’s Stortford College
1
:
1 Felsted
 
Kings School
3
:
1 Woodford Green
 
Ipswich Prep
3
:
5 Felsted
 
St Faiths
4
:
0 Norwich School
 
Woodford Green
2
:
1 Bishop’s Stortford College
 
Norwich School
2
:
4 Kings School
 
Bishop’s Stortford College
0
:
3 St Faiths
 
Woodford Green
1
:
1 Ipswich Prep
 
Felsted
0
:
6 Kings School
 
Ipswich Prep
1
:
1 Norwich School
 



Final


 
St Faiths
2
:
1 Bedford School
 
           

 

 
 
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 
 


Section A


 
 
  Bedford School (B1)  
8
1
7
13
 
  Barnardiston Hall (S)  
7
4
3
12
 
  St. John’s College (C2)  
6
3
3
12
 
  Orwell Park (S2)  
8
7
1
9
 
  Langley @Taverham (N1)  
5
5
0
7
 
  Chigwell (E2)  
6
11
-5
6
 
  Heath Mount (H2)  
1
10
-9
3
 
 


Section B


 
 
  St. Faith’s (C3)  
18
0
18
18
 
  King’s School (C1)  
17
9
8
12
 
  Bishop’s Stortford College (H1)  
7
10
-3
7
 
  Norwich School (N3)  
8
12
-4
7
 
  Ipswich Prep (S1)  
6
10
-4
5
 
  Felsted (E1)  
8
15
-7
5
 
  Woodford Green (E3)  
7
15
-8
5
 
                         

 

Barnardiston Hall were a late replacement for St. Hugh’s School who were unable to come.
Norwich School replaced Town Close who were away in Belgium.