east hockey       home         clubs       east region       indoor         leagues       masters       people        umpires       youth       webmaster


      ERHA:  management committee


ERHA is governed by a Management Committee comprised of the Officers of the Association, the Chairmen of Committees, the Performance and Develoment Directors, the Publicity and Sponsorship Officer, And Respresentativis from the County HA's and from EHB East.

Vice-Presidents are listed here

 


East Committees
Appeals
Leagues
Management
Umpires
Youth Competitions


Other ERHA Links
AGM
Constitution
Discipline
Expenses forms
History
Meetings
Past & Present Officers
Privacy Policy
Vice-Presidents
Young Player Policies



County websites
Beds
Cambs
Essex
Herts
Kent
Lincs
Norfolk
Suffolk






 

 

EAST REGION HOCKEY ASSOCIATION

ERHA BOARD
(meetings:19 Sept, 28 Nov, 27 Feb, 22 May.   AGM 19 Sept)

Executive Officers

President: Sally Tippen: legend_st@hotmail.co.uk  01223 880728
Deputy President: Loraine Bant:  bantie1@sky.com  07835 330562  
Secretary: Judith Masters:  judithannemasters@gmail.com   01379 588435    07919 084109
Greengate House, Wingfield Road, Weybread, Diss IP21 5UL
Treasurer: Emily Radcliffe: emilyradcliffe0@gmail.com    01638 780831    07712 0800321
45 Sun Street, Isleham, Ely, CB7 5RU

Directorate Chairs

Development:  Stuart Burnside:  erhadevelopment@gmail.com  07768 500609
East Leagues: Rosemary Prince:  chairman@east-leagues.co.uk  01206 752898, 0771 3272717
Indoor:  Ben Whibley:  07719 331848   bwhibley@hotmail.com
Masters: Kim Hansen:  kim1980hansen@gmail.com   01277 416146   07765 402973
Performance: Chris Townson:  chris@walnutwell.co.uk   07793 653777
Youth Competitions: Sally Tippen - see above

Other Chairs

Appeals: Peter Leaton: peter.leaton@btinternet.com  01733 245851 07780 915266
East Umpires: Barry Smith:  barrykevinsmith@msn.com  01582 613550   07885 742512

EH Relationship Managers
Charlie Farrow, Andrew Dale, Steve Turner

County Representatives

One each from Beds, Cambs, Essex, Herts, Kent, Lincs, Norfolk, Suffolk

 

OTHER EAST OFFICERS
Regional Disciplinary Administrator: Mick Pullin: mwpsa2@aol.com 01708 226492, 07729 870204
Technical Officiating Coordinator:  Janet Sutton 07885 476923  janetsutton@blueyonder.co.uk
Handbook Editor & Webmaster: Trevor Willliams:  op131@btinternet.com   01992 463953



DATES AND VENUES OF COMMITTEE MEETINGS 2018-19
East Board: Stansted Airport Novotel Hotel CM24 1SF - 19 Sept, 28 Nov, 27 Feb, 22 May  (AGM:19 Sept)
East League Management Committee:  Stansted Novotel - 27 Sept, 6 Dec, 7 Feb, provisional 4 Apr (AGM: tba)
Youth Competitions Committee: Stansted Novotel - 9 Aug, 20 Nov, 5 Feb, 7 May
East Umpires Committee: Red Lion Hotel, Whittlesford, CB22 4NL -  24 Oct, 23 Jan, 20 Mar (AGM 17 July)