east hockey       home         clubs       east region       indoor         leagues       masters       people        umpires       youth       webmaster


      ERHA:  management committee


ERHA is governed by a Management Committee comprised of the Officers of the Association, the Chairmen of Committees, the Performance and Develoment Directors, the Publicity and Sponsorship Officer, And Respresentativis from the County HA's and from EHB East.

Vice-Presidents are listed here

 


East Committees
Appeals
Leagues
Management
Umpires
Youth Competitions


Other ERHA Links
AGM
Constitution
Discipline
Expenses forms
History
Meetings
Past & Present Officers
Vice-Presidents
Young Player Policies



County websites
Beds
Cambs
Essex
Herts
Kent
Lincs
Norfolk
Suffolk






 

East Region Hockey Association
Board
president:
Sally  Tippen  56 Angle End, Great Wilbraham, Cambridge, CB21 5JG
01223 880728(H)    legend_st@hotmail.co.uk
Deputy President:
Loraine  Bant  62 Belmont Road, Westgate on Sea, CT8 8AY
018 836396(H) 07976 838309(M)    bantie1@sky.com
Secretary:
John  Hendy  Sanders, 6 Muriel King Close, Hessett, Bury St Edmunds, IP30 9AP
01359 272650 (H) 07976 838309 (M)    johnstuarthendy@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer:
Trevor  Williams  6 Grenville Avenue, Broxbourne, EN10 7DH
01992 463953 (H)    op131@btinternet.com
Chairman - Appeals Committee:
Peter  Leaton  59 North Street, Stilton, PE7 3RP
01493 752189 (H)    peter.leaton@btinternet.com
Chairman - Competitions Committee:
Sally  Tippen  56 Angle End, Great Wilbraham, Cambridge, CB21 5JG
01223 880728(H)    legend_st@hotmail.co.uk
Chairman, East Leagues:
Rosemary  Prince  12 Valley View Close, Colchester, CO4 9UN
01206 752898 (H) 0771 327 2717 (M)    rosemary.prince@btinternet.com
Chairman, East Umpires:
Barry  Smith  1 Chalfont Way, Luton, LU2 9RG
01582613550 (H) 07885 742512 (M)    barrykevinsmith@msn.com
Development Director:
John  Hendy  Sanders, 6 Muriel King Close, Hessett, Bury St Edmunds, IP30 9AP
01359 272650 (H) 07976 838309 (M)    johnstuarthendy@hotmail.co.uk
Performance Director:
Martin  Williams  85 Endlebury Road, Chingford, London , E4 6QB
02085 292643 (H) 07793 651260 (M)    martinw1955@gmail.com
EHB Relationship Manager: Essex, Kent, Norfolk, and Suffolk:
Charlie  Farrow  
07811 336895    charlie.farrow@englandhockey.org
EHB Relationship Manager: Beds, Cambs, Lincs, and Northants:
Andrew  Dale  
07725 432013    andrew.dale@englandhockey.co.uk
County Representatives : One each from Beds, Cambs, Essex, Herts , Kent , Lincs, Norfolk , Suffolk
 
Meetings: 
All 7.00 for 7.30 at Stansted Nova Hotel (renamed from Hilton)
Board Meetings:  Weds Oct 4, Dec 7, Feb 21, May 16 (note change of 22 Nov to 7 Dec)
SGM to ratify previous two non-quorate AGM's: Oct 4
SGM to consider folding of ERHA and incorporation of ERHA Ltd: May 16
AGM 2018: Thur July 5 (provisional)

Vice-Presidents are listed here
Regional Disciplinary Administrator
Regional Disciplinary Administrator:
Mick  Pullin  32 Brookdale Avenue , Upminster , RM14 2LT
01708 226492(H) 07729 870204 (M)    mwpsa2@aol.com
Handbook Editor
Edward Stubbing:  edward.stubbing@gmail.com