east hockey       home         clubs       east region       indoor         leagues       masters       people        umpires       youth       webmaster



     norfolk associations    

County and Umpires: http://www.norfolkhockey.co.uk/

 


East Committees
Appeals
Leagues
Management
Umpires
Youth Competitions


Other ERHA Links
AGM
Constitution
Discipline
Expenses forms
History
Meetings
Past & Present Officers
Vice-Presidents
Young Player Policies



County websites
Beds
Cambs
Essex
Herts
Kent
Lincs
Norfolk
Suffolk






 

 
NORFOLK COUNTY HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
Chairman:
John Butler  Oakmere, Hawkes Lane, Bracon Ash, Norwich NR14 8EW
01508 570254 07776 056146    johnbuttsr@btinternet.com 
Hon Secretary and Treasurer:
Avril Mallett  37 Eversley Road, Hellesdon, Norwich NR6 6TA
01603 411352(H)    info@norfolk-hockey.co.uk 
Norfolk League Representative (Women):
Chris Williamson  Rove Havre, Stepshort, Belton, Great Yarmouth, NR13 9JS
01493 780525     
Single System Administrator:
Mary Cheesman  80 Mundesley Road, North Walsham, NR28 0DB
01692 404624    ssa@norfolk-hockey.co.uk 
Umpiring Representative:
Vaughn  Dearling  Kuramathi House, The Green, Caston, Attleborough, NR17 1DB
01953 483736     vhcdearling@hotmail.com 
Masters Representative:
Peter Wright  Brettenham Manor, Brettenham, Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 2RP
01842 755319(H) 07798 786347(M)    beetwright@talktalkbusiness.net 
Disciplinary Administrator:
Rod Larwood  The Oaks, Larling, Norwich NR16 2QS
01953 717937    rodlar88@btinternet.com 
Deputy Disciplinary Officer:
John Pestell  Willowdykes Barn, St. Peter South Elmham, Bungay NR35 1NH
01986 782464    willowdykes.barn@btinternet.com 
Schools & Youth Representative:
Ali Wardale  7 Priory Close, Hethersett, Norwich, NR9 3HZ
01603 812216     
NORFOLK HOCKEY UMPIRES ASSOCIATION
Secretary:
Peter Williams
01502 572552 (H), 07979 093269 (M)   cwm.rhondda@btopenworld.com
Pool Secretary:
Peter Williams
01502 572552 (H), 07979 093269 (M)   cwm.rhondda@btopenworld.com